Kristian Kiehling

Kristian Kiehling

Neue Pegasus Medienverlag AG
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Holstebro (DK)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Riga, London, Istanbul, Paris, Moscow
Nationality
German, Latvian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Latvian: native-language
Russian: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian
Sport
Archery, Boxing, Ice Hockey, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Dezember (Short film)
Other roles Kristian Kiehling Producer: Kristian Kiehling Distribution: MDR
One Breath (Cinema film)
Rupert Elena Hazanov Producer: Public Opinion Ltd. Moscow
Der Hochzeitstag (Short film)
Tekka Theresa Bergner Producer: Kristian Kiehling/DFFB
Cohiba Story (Teaser) (Cinema film)
Alex Heinz Hoenig Producer: Lechner Media
Chronicle Of A Summer In Europe (Documentary)
selbst (OR) Kristian Kiehling Producer: Kristian Kiehling Distribution: Kristian Kiehling Filmproduktion
Will - Folge deinem Traum (Cinema film)
Alek Zukic Ellen Perry Producer: Strangelove Films [uk]
Six (Short film)
Andrei Konstantinos Mousoulis Producer: Konstantinos Mousoulis Production [uk]
Terra Nova (Cinema film)
Lieutenant Anderson Aleksandr Melnik Producer: Andreevsky Flag Film Company [ru] Distribution: VMI Worldwide
Die Tränen meiner Mutter (Cinema film)
Micha Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Producer: filmworker GmbH & Co. KG Distribution: AV Visionen Filmverleih
I Want Candy (Cinema film)
Herman the German guy Stephen Surjik Producer: Ealing Studios [uk]
Speed Dating (Short film)
Tim Gregor Buchkremer Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Family (Short film)
Paul Eicke Bettinga Producer: Kamitz-Bettinga Filmproduktion
Autobahnraser (Cinema film)
Ecki Michael Keusch Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Pura Vida Ibiza (Cinema film)
Ben Gernot Roll Producer: Odeon Pictures Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
Der Zauberwürfel (Short film)
Bruder York Fabian Raabe Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Max Engler (OR) FRanco Tozza TV Channel: ZDF
Traumschiff Palau (TV series)
Lars Felber Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
EastEnders (TV series)
Aleks Shirovs Diverse Producer: BBC TV Channel: BBC One
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Juri Adam Diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Küstenwache (TV series)
Rocco Wolf Raoul Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Atlilar - The Riders (TV series)
Biyan Serdar Akar Producer: Adam Film [tr] TV Channel: Star TV
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Kroatien (TV movie)
Tobias Stefan Bartman Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie)
Jonas Laksson Thomas Hezel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Nemec - The German (TV series)
Herbert Scherhorn Alexander Jefremov Producer: Art Cinema Group Valerij Rabisov [ru]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Karl Anthoff Raoul Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Ingo Fohlsbach Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Das Traumschiff - Indian Summer (TV series)
Roland Wagner Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Markus Kaminski Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ufa Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Der Assistent (TV series)
Robert Karge Patrick Winczewski Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Dr. Engel Hans Werner, Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD/MDR
Acht auf einen Streich - Rumpelstilzchen (TV movie)
Prinz Moritz Ulrich Ulli König Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Küstenwache (TV series)
Stefan Rering Raoul Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
All the small things (TV series)
Nemanja Radic Metin Hüseyin Producer: BBC TV Channel: BBC
The royal today (TV series)
Ivan Kate Robinson Producer: iTV Studios [uk] TV Channel: ITV - Independent Television
Das Traumhotel - China (TV movie)
Fabian Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Das Papst-Attentat (Feature film)
Andrea Conti jung Rainer Matsutani Producer: Phoebus Film TV Channel: RTL
Waking the Dead - Im Auftrag der Toten (TV movie)
Rolf Voller Andy Hay Producer: BBC TV Channel: BBC
The Bill (TV series)
Yevgen Kucuk Kate Robinson Producer: talkbackTHAMES Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: ITV - Independent Television
Polizeiruf 110 – Tod im Ballhaus (TV movie)
Helge Dombrowski Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Rosamunde Pilcher - Über den Wolken (TV movie)
George Pearson Thomas Hezel Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
Zu schön für mich (TV movie)
Andreas Karola Hattop Producer: Eikon Mitte TV Channel: MDR
Das Traumschiff - Burma/Myanmar (TV series)
Tom Michael Steincke Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Tim Holsten Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tsunami (TV movie)
Jaan Winfried Oelsner Producer: avindependents Film TV Channel: ProSieben
Arme Millionäre (TV movie)
Timo Michel Bilawa Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen TV Channel: RTL
Scharf wie Chili (TV movie)
Torben Kleinert Markus Bräutigam Producer: 24 Frames Film TV Channel: ProSieben
Unser Charly (TV series)
Rainer Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Joshua Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh TV Channel: ARD
Der Preis der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Leo Hanser Christine Kabisch Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Dirk Clausen Christoph Klunker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann TV Channel: ARD
Küstenwache (TV series)
Felix Arp Carl Lang Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Wache (TV series)
Max Decker Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Endemol Shine Group TV Channel: RTL
Wilde Jungs (TV movie)
Torben Kleinert Boris von Sychowski Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann TV Channel: ProSieben
Fast perfekt verlobt (TV movie)
Fritz von Seckbach Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: PRO 7
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Frank Zielke Michael Knof Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Ulf Hamster Manfred Mosblech Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Elmar Jeschke Carsten Wichniartz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Mark Jürgen Kaizig Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD
Unser Charly (TV series)
Leonard Rodenfels Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOS Barracuda (TV series)
Jens Thomas Freundner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann TV Channel: RTL
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Till Liebermann Manfred Mosblech Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Balko (TV series)
Axel Langensiep Ernst Josef Lauscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
Alexander Bergmann Christoph Klünker Producer: Endemol Shine Group TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Jens Frank Strecker Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Buddies - Leben auf der Überholspur (TV movie)
Der junge Rimkeit Roland Suso Richter Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: SAT.1
Eine Herzensangelegenheit (TV movie)
Luis Gert Steinheimer Producer: Objectiv Film TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Oxford Street (Drama)
Alek Dawn Walton Theatre: Royal Court Theatre
Paradies (Drama)
Fuchs (LR) Tanja Richter Producer: Wagenhalle Stuttgart
The Killer in me is the killer in you my love (Drama)
Surbeck Tanja Richter Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
Graf Oderland (Drama)
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Geöffnet (Drama)
Gardener Paul Peers, Katja Langenbach Theatre: Dosto Project, Berlin
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Günter Krämer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Der Streit (Drama)
Mesrin Christian von Treskow Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Du, lach nicht, aber das bin ich (Drama)
Solorolle Georg Moeckel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Geist (Drama)
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Schattenjungs (Drama)
Tommy Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Short Stories (Drama)
Charles Anne Bogart Theatre: Charleville Festival