Kristina Buikaite

Kristina Buikaite

Contact Kristina Buikaite?
Eaglestone Management
Elaine Eaglestone
+44 7837 898793
elaine@eaglestonemanagement.co.uk

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Lithuania
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
United Kingdom
Cities I could work in
London, Manchester, Brighton, Vilnius
Nationality
Lithuanian
Languages
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Lithuanian: native-language
Dialects
English: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
other: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Backpacking, Badminton, Ballet, Basketball, Bouldering, Bowling, Boxing, Capoeira, Fishing, Hiking, Horse riding, Ice skating, Knife combat, Mountain hiking, Paintball, Pilates, Roller-skating, Rowing, skiing, Stage combat, Swim, Table football, Table tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck Technique
Meisner Technique
Theatre Education

Film

Leadership Dilemas (Educational production)
Magda Sikorska (SR) James Bedford Distribution: The Edge Picture Company
EUPD Film (Educational production)
Nurse Linda (SR) Chris Hart, Justin O'Brien
WAKE (Feature film)
Maria (OR) Chris Belben Distribution: Breathe and Dream
In the name of Blood (Feature film)
Margot (LR) Lavinia Simina Distribution: Rebel without Crew
Marmeladas (Short film)
Brigita (Carer/Photographer) (LR) Resemary Hill Distribution: The Play's the Thing Theatre Company
Rebirth (Short film)
Agne (LR) Alireza Sadreddini Distribution: SadRedFilms
Training Film (Educational production)
Rape Victim (LR) Catherine Hamilton Distribution: Characters based learning Ltd.
Waterwise Drama Reconstruction (Educational production)
Claire (LR) Tracey O'Halloran Producer: Tracey O'Halloran Distribution: Media Zoo Casting director: Tracey O'Halloran
I AM MEDIA (Short film)
Barbara (SR) Sean Cronin Distribution: Actors Centre
Illegal (Cinema film)
Monika (LR) Jonas Valainis Distribution: Nine/Eight
Mothers2Mothers (Short film)
Mother/ Patient (SR) Martin de Thurah Distribution: Mothers2Mothers
F.W.D (Short film)
Hairdresser (LR) Laura Kazbaraite Producer: Screen On Distribution: Screen On

Television

Somewhere in London (Series)
Dancer (SR) Michael Dapaah TV Channel: Big Deal Films
Right Swipe (Series)
Maria (LR) Ricky J Payne TV Channel: Invisible Darkness

Theatre

Feel More (Drama)
Mona (LR) David Brady, Harriet Rose Lambert Theatre: Kingshead Theatre/ Proforca Theatre
5 Boys (Drama)
Kristof (LR) Linus Karp Theatre: Worlds Dramaturgy Evenings
Baubuka's Christmas UK Tour (Other)
Mother-Mare, Child, Ghost (LR) Kito Vejo Theatre Theatre: Kito Vejo Theatre
Lucy Skates (Drama)
Tania (LR) Elena Liutkute and Erin Siobhan Hutching Theatre: Worlds Dramaturgy Evenings
Baubuka's Christmas (Other)
Mother-Mare, Child, Ghost (LR) Kito Vejo Theatre Theatre: Kito Vejo Theatre
STORIES FOR CHILDREN, HAWKS AND WORMS (LITHUANIAN (Other)
Teacher, Granny, Frog (LR) Kito Vejo Theatre Theatre: Kito Vejo Theatre
In Harms Way (Drama)
Olga Voronova (LR) Stephen John Richmond Theatre: London South Bank University
Whatever is left (Drama)
Misu (LR) Stephen John Richmond Theatre: Tara Arts Theatre
Feminism (Drama)
Bonita (LR) Ruta Traknyte Theatre: TE2
AVUTEIL (Drama)
Ana (LR) Sonata Visockaite Theatre: Vilnius Doll Theatre

Audio

Doctor Who- The Night Witches (Audio drama)
Lilya Grankin (LR) Helen Goldwyn Audio: The Big Finish Productions
The Prisoner (Audio drama)
Nadia/ Number 8 (OR) Nicholas Briggs Audio: The Big Finish Productions
Philandropist (Audio drama)
Lena/ Russian Woman (SR) Bill Smith Producer: Bill Smith Audio: The Latest

Commercial

Philandropist- Book (Commercial)