Märt Pius

Märt Pius

Main agency
Jonas Tallroth
jonas@schultzbergagency.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Tallinn
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic / training
Housing options
London
Nationality
Estonian
Languages
Estonian(native-language)EnglishFinnishRussian
Accents
AmericanEnglishScandinavian
Sport
AcrobaticsBadminton
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor
Singing
Backing vocals
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Drama School of Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

Film

Omerta 6/12 (Feature film)
Slobodan (SR) Aku Louhimies
Tenet (Feature film)
Agent from the car (OR) Christopher Nolan
Eia's Christmas at Phantom Owl Farm
Moorits (SR) Producer: Luxfilm
The Dissidents
Ralf Tamm (LR) Producer: Taska Film
Green Cats (Drama)
judicial worker (OR) Andres Puustusmaa Producer: Katerina Monastyrskaya
Klassikokkutulek (Feature film)
young boss (SR) René Vilbre Producer: Rene Ezra | Ilkka Matila | Evelin Penttilä (as Evelin Soosaar-Penttilä) | Tomas Radoor | Kristian Task
1944
Anton Käär (SR) Producer: Taska Film
Zeropoint
Johannes Tamm (LR) Producer: Allfilm
Kid Detectives and the Secret of the White Lady (Feature film)
jacob (SR) René Vilbre Producer: Raivo Suviste

Television

Tulejoonel (Drama)
Toomas (SR) Ergo Kuld Station: Elisa
Alo (TV series)
Bamberg (SR) Mikk Jürjens
Alo (Mini series)
Bamberg (SR) Doris Tääker Producer: Point Station: Kanal 2
Aastavahetus Kinoteatriga: Hate8 (Short film)
Mexican (SR) Arun Tamm, Andres Kõpper Producer: ERR, KInoteater Station: ERR
Aastavahetus Kinoteatriga (Documentary fiction)
Märt Pius (SR) Doris Tääker Producer: ERR, Kinoteater Station: ERR
Zeropoint (Mini series)
Johannes Tamm (LR) Mihkel Ulk Producer: ERR, Allfilm Station: ERR
Faktuaalne Kaamera (Documentary fiction)
Actor (LR) Producer: RUUT, TV3 Station: TV 3
Rula ja Ratas (Documentary series)
Rula (LR) Elo Selirand Producer: ERR Station: ERR

Theater

Abel Sanchez (Drama)
Abel (LR) Margaret Sarv Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Red Speedo (Drama)
Director Märt Pius Theater: Skene Productions
John (Drama)
Elias (LR) Mehis Pihla Theater: Tallinn City Theater
Baltic Tragedy (Drama)
Cristof (LR) Karl Laumets Theater: Tallinn City Theater
A Million dollar view (Drama)
Erki Pärn (SR) Elmo Nüganen Theater: Tallinn City Theater
Vaimukuskus (Choreography)
Man (LR) Renate Keerd Theater: Von Krahl Theater
Kriipsud uksepiidal (Drama)
Mihkel (LR) Diana Leesalu Theater: Tallinn City Theater
Gorge Mastromas (Drama)
Gorge (LR) Priit Pius Theater: Tallinn City Theater
Krabat (Drama)
Krabat (LR) Diana Leesalu Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Suveöö unenägu (Drama)
Robin Starveling (SR) Jaanus Rohumaa Theater: Tallinn City Theater
Põhjas (Drama)
Aljoška (SR) Uku Uusberg Theater: Tallinn City Theater
Of Mice and Men (Drama)
Curley (SR) Vallo Kirs Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Lust (Choreography)
Dancer (SR) Priit Võigemast Theater: Tallinn City Theater
The Game (Drama)
Priimus (LR) Diana Leesalu Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Utopia (Drama)
Nikolai Sazonov (SR) Priit Pedajas Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Pal tänava poisid (Drama)
Kolnay (SR) Mart Koldits Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Teisest silmapilgust (Drama)
Tegelased (SR) Paavo Piik/Mari-Liis Lill Theater: Tallinn City Theater
Prints ja Kerjus (Opera)
Prints (LR) Andres Puustusmaa Theater: Estonia theatre
Truth and Justice (Drama)
Lible (SR) Elmo Nüganen Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Scapin (Drama)
Scapin (LR) Elmo Nüganen Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Offline (Drama)
rax (LR) Diana Leesalu Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Seitse venda (Drama)
Aapo (SR) Priit Pedajas Theater: Drama Theatre
Red noses (Drama)
Frapper (SR) Elmo Nüganen Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Look I am falling (Drama)
Eskil (LR) Diana Leesalu Theater: Tallinn City Theatre
Gizelle (Choreography)
Albert (LR) A. Pepeljajev Theater: Tallinn City Theatre