Ronald Pelin

Ronald Pelin

Contact Ronald Pelin?
Schultzberg Agency
Jonas Tallroth
jonas@schultzbergagency.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 30 years
Place of birth
Tallinn, Estonia
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Moscow
Cities I could work in
London, Dublin, Berlin, Munich, Paris, Rome, Milan, Tallinn, Helsinki, Stockholm, Moscow
Nationality
Russian, Estonian
Languages
English: fluent
Estonian: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: basic
Sign language (US): fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
English: only when required
American: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Double bass: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Baseball, Horse riding, Ice skating, Roller-skating, Saber fighting, Swim, Swordplay, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: professional
Classic dance: professional
Folk dance: professional
Choreography: professional
Improvisation dance: professional
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Moscow Art Theatre School

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute
Method Acting & Film Acting

Awards

Russian Film Week in London
Casting Bridge Forum
Annual prize of Ivan M. Moskvin-Tarkhanov given to the best student of Moscow Art Theatre School succeeding in the Cycle of Physical Disciplines and Fundamentals of Stage Swordplay
Golden Épée

Film

Tenet (Feature film)
Art Gallery Employee (OR) Christopher Nolan Producer: Emma Thomas Distribution: Warner Bros. Casting director: John Papsidera
The Ticket (Short film)
Barman (LR) Sergey Tsapenkov Producer: Anastasiya Milovanova Distribution: Industry Film School Casting director: Tanya Tsapenkova
Friendship (Short film)
Teenager (LR) Anu Pennanen Producer: Sanna Kultanen Distribution: Virta Productions and F-Seitse

Television

Ancient Visualizer (Eventfilm)
Scientist (LR) Andrey Tomashevsky TV Channel: The Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre
Bridge (TV series)
TV anchor (OR) Konstantin Statsky & Maksim Vasilenko Producer: Yulia Sumacheva Voice Over
Emerald (Music video)
Bacchus (OR) Manizha & Sergey Shubin
The Night of the Arts (Eventfilm)
Musician (LR) Aleksey Myasnikov Producer: ARS Media Production TV Channel: Department of culture of Moscow City
Zaytsev+1 (TV series)
Soldier Maksim Pezhemsky Producer: Roman Petrenko TV Channel: TNT
GRU: Mysteries of Intelligence Service (Documentary series)
George Koval (OR) Sergey Ivanov Producer: Elena Svetikova TV Channel: NTV

Theatre

The Monuments of Paese
Leading role Ruggero Franceschini Theatre: Eunemesi Art Company
Several Conversations About (Christ) (Choreography)
Kasparas (LR) Tadas Montrimas Theatre: Theatre Praktika The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
Baal (Drama)
Mech, Mjurk (SR) Ivan Komarov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
#whatpoems: to love (Other)
Leading role Andrey Rodionov & Katya Troepolskaya Theatre: Theatre Praktika The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
Three Sisters (Drama)
Aleksandr Vershinin (LR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
Liliom (Drama)
Linzmann (SR) Attila Vidnyánszky Jr. Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
A Modern Concert (Drama)
Eric Burdon/Roger Waters/Toto Cutugno (LR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
#whatpoems (Other)
Aleksandra Nikolaeva & Sergey Sotnikov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School (till 2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (from 2015)
Unmodern Concert (Drama)
Gordey Gordeevich Voron Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School (till 2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (from 2015)
After (Other)
Best Friend (LR) Elena Nenasheva Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre
Do Not Part With Your Beloved Ones (Drama)
David (LR) Georgy Surkov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School (till 2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (from 2015)
12 Labours of Gagarin (Choreography)
Gagarin (LR) Oleg Glushkov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (Drama)
Polonius Alyona Anokhina Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School
Five Tales About Love (Choreography)
Nikolai Platonich (LR) Alla Sigalova Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre
Platonov. First Meeting. (Drama)
Aleksey Ivanov (LR) Savva Chebotarj Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School
The Sound and the Fury (Drama)
Quentin Compson (LR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School

Audio

The Lonely City
Supporting role Elena Nenasheva Audio: Multimedia Art Museum (Moscow, Russia)