Rudolfs Cirulis

Rudolfs Cirulis

Main agency
Alain Van Goethem
+32 468 23 30 31
info@luckystarinternationaltalent.agency
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1995 (27 years)
Place of birth
Cesis, Latvia
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Riga
Nationality
Latvian
Languages
Latvian(native-language)EnglishItalianRussian
Accents
AmericanItalianSlavic
Instruments
SaxophoneFluteGuitar
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonCross-country skiingHikingIce skatingMountain hikingSwimskiingBasketballBiathlonBowlingFishingFrisbeeTable tennisVolleyball
Dance
Folk danceChoreographyBalletJazz Dance
Profession
Actor, Dancer
Singing
Pop songsA cappellaChoir
Special skills
ChoreographyStorytellerImprovisation
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Professional background

Stage acting classes, Latvian theater director Anna Eizvertina studio, Riga, Latvia (2018-2019) Film directing, Puces Akademija, Riga, Latvia (2021)

Other Education & Training

Vocal masterclasses
The Actors Centre
Broadway Dance centre

Film

January (Drama)
Friend of Anna (OR) Viesturs Kairiss Producer: Gints Grube, Inese Boka-Grube, Kestutis Drazdauskas Casting director: Mara Linina Written by: Viesturs Kairiss, Andris Feldmanis, Livia Ulman
Tizlenes (Feature film)
Theater visitor Marta Elina Martinsone Producer: Inga Jerzjukova, Ilze Korjusa, Julietta Sichel, Guntis Trekteris Distribution: ACME Film Written by: Marta Elina Martinsone
1906
Courier Gatis Smits Producer: Gunda Bergmane, Zane Buksa, Reinis Kalvins Written by: Gatis Smits, Marta Elina Martinsone, Inga Rozentale

Television

SiSi (Mini series)
Duke of Liechtenstein (OR) Sven Bohse Producer: Heinrich Ambrosch, Andreas Gutzeit Distribution: Epic Drama, RTL Casting director: Donatas Simukauskas Written by: Andreas Gutzeit, Elena Hell, Robert Krause
Emily. Queen of the Press (Mini series)
Paper boy (OR) Davis Simanis, Andis Miziss, Gints Grube, Kristine Zelve Producer: Gints Grube, Inese Boka-Grube Distribution: Mistrus Media Casting director: Mara Linina Written by: Aiva Birbele, Ivo Briedis, Banuta Rubess, Tabita Rudzate
Framed (Mini series)
Karlis (SR) Henrijs Geidans Producer: Martins Goldbergs Distribution: Latvia Television Casting director: Mara Linina Written by: Henrijs Geidans
Heirs of the Night (TV series)
Vampire Diederik Van Rooijen, Thale Persen Producer: Fleur Winters Distribution: AVROTROS, Amazon Prime Video, DR, NRK, Studio Hamburg Enterprises Casting director: Iveta Dortane Written by: Ulrike Schweikert, Diederik Van Rooijen, Maria von Heland, Eva Mathijssen
Catherine the Great (Mini series)
Catherine's court dancer (OR) Philip Martin Producer: Simon Bird Distribution: HBO $ SKY TV Casting director: Rimante Puipiene, Selina Macarthur Written by: Nigel Williams

Theater

To Tobago! (Drama)
Piektdienis (SR) Valdis Liepins Producer: Sandis Mohovikovs Theater: Daile Theater Written by: Mara Zalite
To Tobago! (Drama)
Akeravana (SR) Valdis Liepins Producer: Sandis Mohovikovs Theater: Daile Theater Written by: Mara Zalite
Story of the Wind (Choreography)
Dancer (SR) Juris Gogulis Producer: Juris Gogulis Theater: Daile Theater Written by: Juris Gogulis