Kasia Pachelska

Kasia Pachelska

Fifth Element Talent Agency (Main agency)
Marcin Cieslak
+48 509 866 715
cieslak.marcin@me.com
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

London based with right to work in the UK and EU.
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Graduate.

Information

Place of birth
Warsaw
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
London (GB), Warsaw (PL)
Housing options
Greater London (GB)
Nationality
Polish
Languages
Polish(native-language)EnglishGermanSpanish
Dialects
American-Southern StatesAmerican-Standard(native dialect)CanadianCockneyEnglish-Standard(native dialect)Greater Polish(native dialect)Irish accentLesser PolishLondonQueens English
Accents
AmericanBulgarianCzechEnglishFrenchIrishItalianPolishRussianSlavicSlovakSpanish
Sport
BackpackingBalletBasketballBeach volleyballBowlingCheerleadingCross-country skiingCrossFitDancesportDivingHikingHorse ridingIce skatingJugglingKayakMountain hikingNordic walkingPilatesRaftingRoller skatingRowingRunningSailingSnowboardingSpeed skatingStage combatStick fightSwimmingVolleyballWeightliftingWestern ridingYogaskiing
Dance
ChoreographyContact ImprovisationContemporary danceExperimental danceImprovisation danceModern DanceMusical theatreSolo danceBachataBalletCharlestonFolk danceJazz DanceLatin American dancesPolkaSalsaVoguingZouk / KizombaTango
Main profession
Young actor
Specializations
Dancer, Dubbing actor, Model
Singing
A cappellaBacking vocalsChansonChoirFolkMusicalPopRockSongSoubrettefolk song
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2022
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Other professional training

National Youth Theatre London
Identity School of Acting London
AST National Academy of Theatre Arts Kraków
The Grotowski Insitude, Wrocław
Drama Studio in BAZA Theatre in Warsaw
ASiK (Academy of Arts and Culture), Warsaw
Warsaw Mime Centre
New Art Association, Warsaw

Film

Dom Dobry (Feature film)
Dziewczyna z Ośrodka (SR) Wojciech Smarzowski Producer: Lucky Bob Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment Polska Casting Director: Magdalena Szwarcbart Written by: Wojciech Smarzowski
Upstream / Idź pod prąd (Feature film)
Dżaga Wiesław Paluch Producer: Superconic Production Casting Director: Marta Wojciechowicz Written by: Doman Nowakowski, Wiesław Paluch
F.A.I.T.H. (Feature film)
Faith (MR) Xandy Sahla Producer: Xandy Productions
Winter Dream / Wygrac Marzenia (Feature film)
Maryna (SR) Piotr Fiedziukiewicz Producer: Timing Entertainment Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Paulina Grabowska, Orbán Andrea Written by: Sebastian Staszewski
Steps and a move (Short film)
Scarlett (MR) Val Ducept Producer: Red Danube Productions, Larisa Lupes
Before she goes (Short film)
She (MR) Ewa Emini Producer: Tamara Hayllio
Nun with a chainsaw (Short film)
Marcy (MR) Robert Getty Producer: Dancing Raven Films
My name is Sara / The Occupation (Feature film)
Rachel Dubner (SR) Steven Oritt Producer: James Lucy Productions, Media Luna New Films, Watchout Studio Distribution: Amazon Prime Video, Strand Releasing Casting Director: Nadia Lebik Written by: David Himmelstein
Peace / Spokój (Short film)
Angela (MR) Jan Gazicki Producer: Planet Belbax Casting Director: Barbara Bortkiewicz Written by: Liliana Pomykalska
Home infatuated (Experimental movie)
Main role Yleana Ruth Hane
Fall (Feature film)
Vera (MR) Richard Weston Producer: Identity School of Acting
Direct to her heart (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Daniel McQuarrie Producer: William Craig
Once upon a time in November / Pewnego razu w listopadzie (Feature film)
Andrzej Jakimowski Producer: Adam Production, Mike Downey, Katarzyna Kucia Distribution: Kino Swiat Written by: Andrzej Jakimowski
The limit / Granica (Short film)
Agnieszka (MR) Dominik Szarwacki Producer: Politechnika Warszawska
City Lights (Short film)
Alex (MR) David Bajerski Producer: Adam Bajerski
Shadows (Short film)
Karol Michalik

Television

Father Matthew / Ojciec Mateusz (TV series)
Iwona Śmiałek (EL) Wojciech Nowak Producer: Wojciech Widelski Station: TVP Casting Director: Sylwia Czaplewska Written by: Michał Kalicki
Bay of Spies / Zatoka Szpiegów (TV series)
Klara Bieszke (SR) Michal Rogalski Producer: Telewizja Polska (TVP) Station: Telewizja Polska (TVP) Distribution: TVP VOD Casting Director: Marta Kownacka Written by: Wojciech Lepianka, Michał Godzic
Inspector Rex (Komisarz Alex) (Series)
Agata Nowicka (EL) Krzysztof Lang Producer: Telewizja Polska – Agencja Filmowa, Water Color Studio Station: TVP 1 Distribution: TVP Casting Director: Paulina Grabowska
Our Century (Stulecie winnych) (Series)
Tereska Domaniewska (SR) Piotr Trzaskalski Producer: Endemol Shine Polska, TVP Telewizja Polska Station: TVP 1 Distribution: Telewizja Polska (TVP) Casting Director: Nadia Lebik, Viola Borcuch
Trace (Ślad) (Series)
Justyna Witek (EL) Maciej Dutkiewicz Producer: Telewizja Polsat, Okił Khamidov, Tako Media Station: Telewizja Polsat Casting Director: Monika Jordan-Młodzianowska

Theater

I am the bomb (Drama)
Rachel, News Reporter, Doctor, Mother (SR) Lewis Miles Producer: Aixa Amarante Productions Theater: Riverside Studios London
Dance Nation
Maeve Marina Calderone Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: Clare Barron
Lion in the streets (Drama)
Christine, Joanne, Lilly (MR) Robert Styles Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: Judith Thompson
SPOT (Drama)
Person D - BDSM test, Pornhub, Grandmother, Estate Agent, Polly Buddy (MR) Yasmin Mehboob-Khan Producer: Jessica McLaughlin Cafferty Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama
The Frontline (Drama)
Val, Justa, Christian (SR) Debbie Seymour Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: Ché Walker
The Oresteia (Drama)
Electra (MR) Claudette Williams Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: Ajschylos
Richard II (Drama)
Lord Fitzwater, Bushy, Green (SR) Alex Howarth Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: William Shakespeare
The way of the world
Mrs. Marwood Lindsay Posner Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: William Congreve
Picnic
Helen Potts Rolf Saxon Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: William Inge
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Drama)
Hermia (MR) Claudette Williams Written by: William Shakespeare
Twelfth Night (Drama)
Maria (SR) Peter McAllister Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: William Shakespeare
My Identity
Valentina Ceschi Theater: National Youth Theatre
The Seagull (Drama)
Polina (SR) Peter McAllister Theater: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Written by: Anton Czechow
Unde Malum? (Drama)
Main role Krzysztof Szekalski
The Master and Margarita
Margarita Jakub Pruski Theater: Ochoty Theatre Warsaw
Cinderella (Drama)
Cinderella (MR) Olga Ciężkowska Theater: BAZA Theatre Warsaw
Miłosne Rozterki wg Krakowiaków i Górali

Death Małgorzata Zajączkowska Theater: Wielki Theatre Warsaw
The Davidson Case
Newswoman Hanna Wilczyńska Theater: Adonai Youth Theatre
Testimony
Hanna Wilczyńska Theater: Adonai Youth Theatre
Returns
Hanna Wilczyńska Theater: Adonai Youth Theatre

Audio

Maternity Blues (Narrator)
Main role Stuti Bansal Producer: Royal College of Art

Other

Steel and Glass (Music video)
Danseus (MR) Jonathan Bree Producer: Jagoda Elson
When we met (Music video)
Danseus (MR) Jonathan Bree Producer: Lil Chief Records, Agents of Distraction, Marc Swadel
Epicurean (Choreography)
Danseus (MR) Jonathan Bree Producer: Marc Swadel
Pre-Code Hollywood (Choreography)
Danseus (MR) Jonathan Bree Producer: Marc Swadel
Futurelight L.O.V.E. (Music video)
Main role Iga Sadowska Producer: Magdalena Kuśmierczyk