Kristian Kiehling

Kristian Kiehling

Neue Pegasus Medienverlag AG (Main agency)
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
41-51 years
Year of birth
1976 (47 years)
Place of birth
Holstebro (DK)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue-gray
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Riga (LV), Moscow (RU), Paris (FR), London (GB), İstanbul (TR)
Nationality
German, Latvian
Languages
German(native-language)Latvian(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Hamburgian
Sport
ArcheryBoxingFencing (sports)Horse ridingIce HockeyScuba diving
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Orator
Pitch
Baritone, Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Credits

Primary professional training

1997 – 2001
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Dezember (Short film)
Kristian Kiehling Distribution: MDR,Kurzfilm
DER HOCHZEITSTAG (Short film)
Tekka Theresa Bergner Distribution: DFFB, Kurzfilm
ONE BREATH (Cinema film)
Rupert Elena Hazanov Distribution: Public Opinion Ltd. Moscow, Kinofilm
COHIBA STORY (TEASER) (Cinema film)
Alex Heinz Hoenig Distribution: Lechner Media, Kinofilm
WILL - FOLGE DEINEM TRAUM (Cinema film)
Alek Zukic Ellen Perry Distribution: Strangelove Films [uk], Kinofilm
SIX (Short film)
Andrei Konstantinos Mousoulis Distribution: Konstantinos Mousoulis Production [uk], Kurzfilm
TERRA NOVA (Cinema film)
Lieutenant Anderson Aleksandr Melnik Distribution: Andreevsky Flag Film Company [ru], Kinofilm
DIE TRÄNEN MEINER MUTTER (Cinema film)
Micha Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Distribution: filmworker GmbH & Co. KG, Kinofilm
I WANT CANDY (Cinema film)
Herman the German guy Stephen Surjik Distribution: Ealing Studios [uk], Kinofilm
SPEED DATING (Short film)
Tim Gregor Buchkremer Distribution: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln, Kurzfilm
FAMILY (Short film)
Paul Eicke Bettinga Distribution: Kamitz-Bettinga Filmproduktion, Kurzfilm
AUTOBAHNRASER (Cinema film)
Ecki Michael Keusch Distribution: Constantin Film, Kinofilm
PURA VIDA IBIZA (Cinema film)
Ben Gernot Roll Distribution: Odeon Pictures, Kinofilm
DER ZAUBERWÜRFEL (Short film)
Bruder York Fabian Raabe Distribution: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie , Kurzfilm

Television

Blutige Anfänger
Max Engler Franco Tozza Station: ZDF,Serie Casting Director: Karen Wendland
TRAUMSCHIFF PALAU
Lars Felber Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
Chronicle Of A Summer In Europe
self Kristian Kiehling Station: Kristian Kiehling Filmproduktion
EASTENDERS (TV series)
Aleks Shirovs Diverse Station: BBC One / BBC / TV-Serie
VERBOTENE LIEBE
Juri Adam Diverse Station: ARD
KÜSTENWACHE (TV series)
Rocco Wolf Raoul Heimrich Station: ZDF / Opal Filmproduktion / TV-Serie
ATLILAR - THE RIDERS
Biyan Serdar Akar Station: Star TV
KREUZFAHRT INS GLÜCK - HOCHZEITSREISE NACH KROATIEN
Tobias Stefan Bartman Station: ZDF
INGA LINDSTRÖM - SCHATTEN DER VERGANGENHEIT
Jonas Laksson Thomas Hezel Station: ZDF
NEMEC - THE GERMAN
Herbert Scherhorn Alexander Jefremov
KÜSTENWACHE
Karl Anthoff Raoul Heimrich Station: ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART (TV series)
Ingo Fohlsbach Daniel Helfer Station: ZDF / Bavaria Fiction GmbH / TV-Serie
DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - INDIAN SUMMER
Roland Wagner Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113
Markus Kaminski Sebastian Sorger Station: ZDF
DER ASSISTENT
Robert Karge Patrick Winczewski Station: RTL
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Dr. Engel Hans Werner, Jürgen Brauer Station: ARD/MDR
ACHT AUF EINEN STREICH - RUMPELSTILZCHEN
Prinz Moritz Ulrich Ulli König Station: ARD/WDR
KÜSTENWACHE
Stefan Rering Raoul Heimrich Station: ZDF
ALL THE SMALL THINGS
Nemanja Radic Metin Hüseyin Station: BBC
THE ROYAL TODAY
Ivan Kate Robinson Station: ITV - Independent Television
DAS TRAUMHOTEL - CHINA
Fabian Otto W. Retzer Station: ARD, ORF
DAS PAPST-ATTENTAT
Andrea Conti jung Rainer Matsutani Station: RTL
WAKING THE DEAD - IM AUFTRAG DER TOTEN
Rolf Voller Andy Hay Station: BBC
THE BILL
Yevgen Kucuk Kate Robinson Station: ITV - Independent Television
POLIZEIRUF 110 – TOD IM BALLHAUS
Helge Dombrowski Hans Werner Station: ARD
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - ÜBER DEN WOLKEN
George Pearson Thomas Hezel Station: ZDF
ZU SCHÖN FÜR MICH
Andreas Karola Hattop Station: MDR
DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - BURMA/MYANMAR
Tom Michael Steincke Station: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG
Tim Holsten Michel Bielawa Station: ZDF
PARADIES (Drama)
Fuchs Tanja Richter Station: Schauspiel
TSUNAMI
Jaan Winfried Oelsner Station: ProSieben
ARME MILLIONÄRE
Timo Michel Bilawa Station: RTL
SCHARF WIE CHILI
Torben Kleinert Markus Bräutigam Station: ProSieben
UNSER CHARLY
Rainer Christoph Klünker Station: ZDF
BERLIN, BERLIN
Joshua Franziska Meyer Price Station: ARD
DER PREIS DER WAHRHEIT
Leo Hanser Christine Kabisch Station: ARD
HALLO ROBBIE
Dirk Clausen Christoph Klunker Station: ARD
KÜSTENWACHE
Felix Arp Carl Lang Station: ZDF
DIE WACHE
Max Decker Norbert Skrovanek Station: RTL
WILDE JUNGS
Torben Kleinert Boris von Sychowski Station: ProSieben
FAST PERFEKT VERLOBT
Fritz von Seckbach Rolf Silber Station: PRO 7
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE
Frank Zielke Michael Knof Station: SAT.1
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE
Ulf Hamster Manfred Mosblech Station: SAT.1
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Elmar Jeschke Carsten Wichniartz Station: RTL
DR. SOMMERFELD - NEUES VOM BÜLOWBOGEN
Mark Jürgen Kaizig Station: ARD
UNSER CHARLY
Leonard Rodenfels Franz Josef Gottlieb Station: ZDF
SOS BARRACUDA
Jens Thomas Freundner Station: RTL
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE
Till Liebermann Manfred Mosblech Station: SAT.1
BALKO
Axel Langensiep Ernst Josef Lauscher Station: RTL
DIE WACHE
Alexander Bergmann Christoph Klünker Station: RTL
ALPHATEAM - DIE LEBENSRETTER IM OP
Jens Frank Strecker Station: SAT.1
BUDDIES - LEBEN AUF DER ÜBERHOLSPUR
Der junge Rimkeit Roland Suso Richter Station: SAT.1
EINE HERZENSANGELEGENHEIT
Luis Gert Steinheimer Station: ZDF

Theater

OXFORD STREET
Alek Dawn Walton Theater: Royal Court Theatre
THE KILLER IN ME IS THE KILLER IN YOU MY LOVE
Surbeck Tanja Richter Theater: Studiotheater Stuttgart
GRAF ODERLAND
Torsten Fischer Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
GEÖFFNET
Gardener Paul Peers, Katja Langenbach Theater: Dosto Project, Berlin
LEONCE UND LENA
Günter Krämer Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
DER STREIT
Mesrin Christian von Treskow Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
DU, LACH NICHT, ABER DAS BIN ICH
Solorolle Georg Moeckel Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
GEIST
Torsten Fischer Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
SCHATTENJUNGS
Tommy Torsten Fischer Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
SHORT STORIES
Charles Anne Bogart Theater: Charleville Festival