Marko Leht

Marko Leht

Lisa Richards Nordic (Main agency)
Raakel Huikuri
+358 40 761 9829
raakel@lrnordic.com
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Estonian-born actor who leverages a wide range of international experience, honed on diverse productions, to captivate audiences on film and television, and a natural charisma that translates effortlessly across languages. Recent highlights include the Estonian series "Täiuslik sõbranna" (Perfect Friend) and international projects "Maria Kallio" and "Manni."

Information

Acting age
26-46 years
Year of birth
1984 (40 years)
Place of birth
Estonia
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue-gray
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Tartu County (EE), Tallinn (EE)
Housing options
Tallinn (EE)
Nationality
Estonian
Languages
Estonian(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
American-Standard(native dialect)English-Standard
Accents
AmericanFinnishPolishRomanianRussianScandinavianSlavic
Sport
AcrobaticsAerobicsBackpackingBadmintonBasketballBeach volleyballBowlingChinese martial artsFencing (stage)FishingFitnessFrisbeeIce skatingMartial ArtsMiniature golfPaintballSoccerStuntsSword fightingVolleyballWeight trainingWeightlifting
Main profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Professional background

Graduated Drama School of Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre (2006-2010)

Other professional training

Acting
Stage fighting
Film & TV acting
Clowning, Commedia dell’arte
Corporeal mime

Film

Deliver Us
Cru Ennis Producer: World’s Fair Pictures
MYBAD! (Short film)
Oleg (SR) Nick Wild
The Last Witness (Drama)
Zygmunt Horniak (SR) Piotr Szkopiak Distribution: Film Polska
Wonder Woman (Feature film)
German soldier (Ot) Patty Jenkins Producer: Zack Snyder Distribution: Warner Bros Casting Director: Lucinda Syson
1944 (Drama)
Private Hein (Ot) Elmo Nüganen Producer: Kristjan Taska Distribution: Taska Film

Television

Estonia
Veiko Valner Måns Månsson Producer: Beta Film
Manni
Jussi Hiltunen, Max Ovaska Producer: Yellow Film & TV
Täiuslik sõbranna
Kaur
Arctic Circle (Ivalo) (TV series)
Feodor Kurakin (MR) Juha Lankinen Producer: Jarkkon Hentula, Jonni Haasanen Station: Yellow Film & TV for Elisa Viihde
White Lines (TV series)
Dragos (SR) Nich Hamm Producer: Mark Kinsella Station: Netflix Casting Director: Leo Davis, Lissy Holm
Vikings (Drama)
Torturer (Ot) Steve Saint Leger Producer: Keith Thompson Station: History Channel Casting Director: Frank Moiselle
Killing Eve (Drama)
Ivan (SR) Damon Thomas Producer: Kim Bodnia/Julian Barratt Station: BBC America/ Sid Gentle Films Ltd Casting Director: Crowley Poole Casting
Holby City (Drama)
Roman Makarenko (SR) Steve Brett Producer: Sarah Creasey Station: BBC Casting Director: John Cannon
The City & The City (Drama)
Militia Officer (SR) Tom Shankland Station: Mammoth Screen (City) Ltd Casting Director: Karen Lindsay-Stewart
Jack Ryan (Drama)
Russian (Ot) Patricia Riggen Producer: Carlton Cuse, Graham Roland, John Krasinski, Michael Bay, Mace Neufeld Station: Amazon prime TV Casting Director: Kate Dowd Casting
Stan Lee's Lucky Man (Drama)
Leka (SR) Justin Molotnikov Producer: Richard Fell/Gareth Neame Station: Carnival Film & Television Casting Director: Suzanne Smith Casting
Philip K Dick's Electric Dreams (Drama)
Commuter (Ot) Tom Harper Producer: Lynn Horsford, Rupert Ryle-Hodges, Dan Winch Station: Channel 4/Sony Pictures Television/Amazon
Eastenders (Drama)
Bouncer (Ot) Afia Nkrumah Station: BBC Casting Director: Rowland Beckley
Doctors (Drama)
Marek Slaski (SR) Rachelle Williams-Parker Station: BBC Casting Director: Rachelle Williams-Parker
Silent Witness (Drama)
Bruno Lubas (MR) Keith Boak Producer: Madonna Baptiste Station: BBC Casting Director: Andy Brierley
Holby City (Drama)
Solomon Crznyk (SR) Daikin Marsh Producer: Sarah Creasey Station: BBC Casting Director: John Cannon
Emmerdale (Drama)
Novak (SR) John Anderson Station: ITV Casting Director: Faye Styring
River (Drama)
Fedor Postan (SR) Jessica Hobbs Producer: Chris Carey Station: BBC Casting Director: Lucinda Syson
Ripper Street (Drama)
George Chapman (SR) Ashley Way Producer: Simon Vaughan, Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Greg Brenman Station: Tiger Aspect/BBC Casting Director: Kate Rhodes James (KRJ Casting Ltd)
DCI Banks (Drama)
Tanel (SR) David Richards Station: Left Banks Pictures Casting Director: Laura Windows
Kodu Keset Linna (Drama)
Henri Uuspere (MR) Martin Korjus Station: TV3

Theater

Wasteland (Drama)
Various roles (SR) Marat Gatsalov Producer: Märt Meos Theater: R.A.A.A.M.
Love and Information (Drama)
Various roles (MR) Adrian Giurgea Theater: Russian Theatre
Tusk Tusk (Drama)
Eliot (MR) Auri Jürna Theater: VAT Theatre
Arcadia (Drama)
Bernard Nightingale (MR) Hendrik Toompere Jr

Commercial

Elisa mobile (Commercial)