Ronald Pelin
AdvertisingNordic
Commercial ActorsInformation
- Acting age
- Place of birth
- Height (cm)
- Weight (in kg)
- Eye color
- Hair color
- Hair length
- Place of residence
- Housing options
- Nationality
- Languages
- RussianEnglishEstonianFinnishFrenchGermanItalianSign language (UK)Sign language (US)SpanishSwedish
- Dialects
- American-StandardEnglish-Standard
- Accents
- Instruments
- Sport
- Dance
- Main profession
- Specializations
- Singing
- Special skills
- Pitch
- Driver's licenses
Revenge Office
(Series. 2024)
'Vyacheslav Kisryk (GR)'
Director: Ain Prosa
Producer: Raivo Suviste
Station: BEC
Distribution: TV3
Written by: Marite Butkaite
DECEMBER
(Feature film. 2024)
'Redhead Host (EL)'
Director: Klim Shipenko
Producer: Mikhail Tkachenko, Aleksey Trotsyuk
Distribution: Yellow, Black & White
Casting Director: Yekaterina Dyukova
Written by: Aleksei Shipenko
THE CZAR'S MADMAN
(Drama. 2023)
'Jakob Mättik (MR)'
Director: Julia Aug
Theater: Vene Teater
Written by: Vyatcheslav Durnenkov
The Righteous
(Feature film. 2023)
'Yoni Hirshmann (SR)'
Director: Sergey Ursulyak
Producer: Nikita Mikhalkov
Distribution: Moskino
Casting Director: Svetlana Zhigalkina
Written by: Gennadiy Ostrovskiy
COME OUT SINNER
(Short film. 2020)
'Egor (MR)'
Director: Kseniya Buzhbetskaya
Producer: Volodymyr Golovko
Distribution: Baltic Film & Media School
Casting Director: Valeria Pérez
SEVERAL CONVERSATIONS ABOUT (CHRIST)
(Choreography. 2018 – 2019)
'Kasparas (MR)'
Director: Tadas Montrimas
Theater: Theatre Praktika
Written by: Tekle Kavtaradze
THREE SISTERS
(Drama. 2017 – 2019)
'Aleksandr Vershinin (MR)'
Director: Viktor Ryzhakov
Theater: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre
Written by: Anton Chekhov
Zaytsev+1
(TV series. 2011 – 2014)
'Soldier'
Director: Maksim Pezhemsky
Producer: Roman Petrenko
Station: TNT
Written by: Denis Kosyakov
Credits
Primary professional training
- 2012 – 2016
- Moscow Art Theatre School
Other professional training
- 2023
-
Film Academy Baden-Württemberg
- 2022
-
Character Based Improvisation with Robert Marchand - Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre
- 2021
-
21-Day Self-Tape Challenge with Manuel Puro - Puro Casting
- 2021
-
Acting in English with Stevie Rickard - Frank Stein Studio
- 2021
-
Business Blueprint for Actors with Luci Lenox - Frank Stein Studio
- 2018
-
The Lee Strasberg Theater & Film Institute (Los Angeles)
- 2011 – 2012
-
The Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (GITIS)
- 2009 – 2010
-
Boris Shchukin Theatre Institute
Awards
- 2019
-
Russian Film Week in London - Monologue Challenge for Casting Bridge
- 2016
-
Annual prize of Ivan M. Moskvin-Tarkhanov given to the best student of Moscow Art Theatre School succeeding in the Cycle of Physical Disciplines and Fundamentals of Stage Swordplay
Film
- 2024
-
DECEMBER (Feature film)Redhead Host (EL) Klim Shipenko Producer: Mikhail Tkachenko, Aleksey Trotsyuk Distribution: Yellow, Black & White Casting Director: Yekaterina Dyukova Written by: Aleksei Shipenko
- 2023
-
The Righteous (Feature film)Yoni Hirshmann (SR) Sergey Ursulyak Producer: Nikita Mikhalkov Distribution: Moskino Casting Director: Svetlana Zhigalkina Written by: Gennadiy Ostrovskiy
- 2022
-
ERIK STONEHEART (Feature film)Pirate Sword (ESR) Ilmar Raag Producer: Riina Sildos Distribution: Amrion Production Casting Director: Piret Toomvap-Schönberg Written by: Livia Ulman, Andris Feldmanis
- 2022
-
KALEV (Feature film)Krasnodar Impuls Player (ESR) Ove Musting Producer: Pille Rünk Distribution: Allfilm Casting Director: Piret Toomvap-Schönberg Written by: Mehis Pihla, Martin Algus, Ove Musting
- 2022
-
DOLOMITE AND ASH (Feature film)Johan's Friend (ESR) Toma Selivanova Producer: Ruben Adamyan Casting Director: Maria Nekrasova Written by: Toma Selivanova
- 2022
-
SMALLTOWN MISS (Short film)Photographer (SR) Alexandra Pärn Producer: Margareth Villers Distribution: Baltic Film & Media School Casting Director: Alexandra Pärn Written by: Lilli Luuk
- 2020
-
TENET (Feature film)Freeport Staff (Ot) Christopher Nolan Producer: Emma Thomas Distribution: Warner Bros. Casting Director: John Papsidera Written by: Christopher Nolan
- 2020
-
COME OUT SINNER (Short film)Egor (MR) Kseniya Buzhbetskaya Producer: Volodymyr Golovko Distribution: Baltic Film & Media School Casting Director: Valeria Pérez
- 2020
-
THE TICKET (Short film)Barman (MR) Sergey Tsapenkov Producer: Anastasiya Milovanova Distribution: Industry Film School (founded by Sergey Bondarchuk) Casting Director: Tanya Tsapenkova
- 2020
-
200 GRAMS OF SUGAR, PINCH OF SALT (Short film)Jury (ESR) Sedef Dündar Producer: Sofia Kusainova Distribution: Estonian Film Written by: Daniil Krivko
- 2006
-
FRIENDSHIP (Short film)Actor (MR) Anu Pennanen Producer: Sanna Kultanen Distribution: Virta Productions and F-Seitse Casting Director: Anu Pennanen
Television
- 2024
-
Revenge Office - Killer Tune (Series)Vyacheslav Kisryk (GR) Ain Prosa Producer: Raivo Suviste Station: BEC Distribution: TV3 Written by: Marite Butkaite
- 2018
-
Bridge (TV series)TV anchor (Ot) Konstantin Statsky & Maksim Vasilenko Producer: Yulia Sumacheva Station: START Distribution: WeiT Media Written by: Dmitry Kurilov
- 2018
-
Ancient Visualizer (Eventfilm)Scientist (MR) Andrey Tomashevsky Station: The Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre
- 2017
-
Emerald (Music video)Bacchus (Ot) Manizha & Sergey Shubin
- 2016
-
The Night of the Arts (Eventfilm)Musician (MR) Aleksey Myasnikov Producer: ARS Media Production Station: Department of culture of Moscow City
- 2011 – 2014
-
Zaytsev+1 (TV series)Soldier Maksim Pezhemsky Producer: Roman Petrenko Station: TNT Written by: Denis Kosyakov
- 2011
-
GRU: Mysteries of Intelligence Service (Documentary series)George Koval (Ot) Sergey Ivanov Producer: Elena Svetikova Station: NTV
Theater
- 2023
-
THE CZAR'S MADMAN (Drama)Jakob Mättik (MR) Julia Aug Theater: Vene Teater Written by: Vyatcheslav Durnenkov
- 2019
-
THE MONUMENTS OF PAESEActor (MR) Ruggero Franceschini Theater: Eunemesi Art Company
- 2018 – 2019
-
SEVERAL CONVERSATIONS ABOUT (CHRIST) (Choreography)Kasparas (MR) Tadas Montrimas Theater: Theatre Praktika Written by: Tekle Kavtaradze
- 2018 – 2019
-
BAAL (Drama)Mech, Mjurk (SR) Ivan Komarov Theater: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre Written by: Bertol Brecht
- 2018 – 2019
-
#WHATPOEMS: TO LOVE (Other)Actor (MR) Andrey Rodionov & Katya Troepolskaya Theater: Theatre Praktika
- 2017 – 2019
-
THREE SISTERS (Drama)Aleksandr Vershinin (MR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theater: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre Written by: Anton Chekhov
- 2017 – 2019
-
LILIOM (Drama)Linzmann (SR) Attila Vidnyánszky Jr. Theater: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre Written by: Ferenc Molnár
- 2016 – 2019
-
A MODERN CONCERT (Drama)Actor (MR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theater: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre
- 2014 – 2019
-
#WHATPOEMS (Other)Actor Aleksandra Nikolaeva & Sergey Sotnikov Theater: Moscow Art Theatre School (till 2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (from 2015)
- 2014 – 2019
-
UNMODERN CONCERT (Drama)Actor (SR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theater: Moscow Art Theatre School (2014-2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (2015-2019) Written by: Andrei Stadnikov
- 2018
-
AFTER (Drama)Actor (MR) Elena Nenasheva Theater: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre Written by: Anastassiya Bokreeva
- 2016 – 2018
-
DO NOT PART WITH YOUR BELOVED ONES (Drama)David (SR) Georgy Surkov Theater: The Moscow Art Theatre School (2015-2016), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (2015-2018) Written by: Aleksandr Volodin
- 2016 – 2017
-
12 LABOURS OF GAGARIN (Choreography)Gagarin (MR) Oleg Glushkov Theater: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre
- 2016
-
ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD (Drama)Polonius (SR) Alyona Anokhina Theater: Moscow Art Theatre School Written by: Tom Stoppard
- 2015 – 2016
-
FIVE TALES ABOUT LOVE (Choreography)Actor (MR) Alla Sigalova Theater: Moscow Art Theatre
- 2014 – 2016
-
PLATONOV. FIRST MEETING (Drama)Aleksei Ivanov, Moisha Cvirke (MR) Savva Chebotarj Theater: Moscow Art Theatre School Written by: Andrei Platonov
- 2014 – 2016
-
THE SOUND AND THE FURY (Drama)Quentin Compson (MR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theater: Moscow Art Theatre School
- 2013
-
W.FAULKNER'S SHORT STORIES (Drama)Buddy McCallum, The Senator, Indian (MR) Ronald Pelin Theater: The Moscow Art Theatre School Written by: William Faulkner
- 2012
-
1984 (Drama)Winston Smith (MR) Ronald Pelin Theater: The Moscow Art Theatre School Written by: George Orwell
- 2009 – 2010
-
IMPERIAL HUNTPage (Ot) Vladimir Ivanov Theater: The Vakhtangov Theatre Written by: Leonid Zorin
- 2009
-
HILLS LIKE WHITE ELEPHANTS (Drama)American (MR) Theater: Boris Shchukin Theatre Institute Written by: Ernest Hemingway
Audio
- 2019
-
THE LONELY CITY (Audio drama)Supporting role Elena Nenasheva Distribution: Multimedia Art Museum Written by: Anna Gilyova
Commercial
- 2023
-
Repston (Commercial)Architect (MR) Vladimir Kamensky Producer: Alia Afelt
- 2022
-
Mikroravi Dental Clinic (Commercial)Man (MR) Dmitry Kalyazin Producer: Denis Rahu
- 2020
-
Estonian Labour Inspectorate (Commercial)Rostislav (ESR) Karel Otstavel Producer: Mairi Talvig