Vitalii Salii

Vitalii Salii

VdA - Aktorky ta Aktory (Main agency)
Michaela Marmulla
+49 30 206 06848
aktorky-ta-aktory@verband-der-agenturen.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Maksymilian Wesołowski
+48 570 309 228
biuro@agencjacosmos.pl
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
31-41 years
Year of birth
1985 (38 years)
Place of birth
Київ
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
red-blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Kyiv (UA), Riga (LV)
Housing options
Vilnius (LT), Tbilisi (GE), Warsaw (PL)
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
Ukrainian(native-language)RussianEnglishPolish
Sport
Pistol shootingStage combatSwordplayArcheryCrossbow shootingHorse ridingKnife combatLance fightRifle shootingSaber fightingSoccer
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor, Theater, Advertising actor
Special skills
Audio dramaImprovisationStorytellerClown
Pitch
Baritone

Credits

Professional background

KYIV NATIONAL I. K. KARPENKO-KARY THEATRE, CINEMA AND TELEVISION UNIVERSITY

Awards

Best actor «I work at the cemetery” Sasha. (Cinema film)
Best actor. “Крути 2018» роль Муравйов (nominated) (Cinema film)
For the best performance of the male role of the second plan«Опіскін.Фома» Достоєвський.роль Відоплясов (nominated) (Theater recording)
best actor «Войцек.Карнавал плоти» Бюхнер. (nominated) (Theater recording)
«Ластівчине Гніздо» роль Степан (nominated) (TV movie (series))

Film

«Божевільні» (Cinema film)
Козич (SR) Тарасов Producer: Колюбаєв,Корнієнко
“Я працюю на цвинтарі» (Cinema film)
Саша (MR) О.Тараненко Producer: Колюбаєв,Корнієнко
«Заборонений» (Cinema film)
Кузнєцов (SR) Бровко
«Крути 1918» (Cinema film)
Муравйов Михайло Артем‘євіч (MR) Шапарєв Producer: Колюбаєв,Корнієнко Casting Director: Наталушко
«Сестрёнка» (Cinema film)
Батько (SR) Галібін
«Bitter Harvest» (Cinema film)
Кондуктор Кгб (EL) Джордж Менделюк
«Wolyn” (Cinema film)
Священник (EL) WOJCIECH SMARZOWSKI
Мама,я летчика люблю (Cinema film)
режиссер (EL) Игнатуша Distribution: Кіностудія ім Довженка
Little Dancer (Cinema film)
Jorik (SR) Джордж Джесел
“Чужая» (Cinema film)
Таксо (SR) Борматов
«Запороги» (Cinema film)
Семен (EL) Оніщенко

Television

Круті міри (TV movie (series))
Єгор (SR)
Велика Надія (TV movie (series))
Борис (MR) Гресь
Сiра зона (TV movie (series))
Санька (SR) Гресь
Дом Бобринских (TV movie (series))
Миндин (MR) Силкин Producer: Щур
Спасти маму (TV movie (series))
Шурик (MR) Силкин Producer: щур Distribution: 95
Клятва врача (TV movie (series))
Цаплин (SR) Тарасов
Колір помсти (TV movie (series))
Борисов (MR) Сторожев
Кришталевi вершини (TV movie (series))
Богдан (SR) Райнер Station: IVORY film
Уроки жизни и вождения (TV movie (series))
Билецкий (SR) Матов
Укаждого своя ложь (TV movie (series))
Гудилин (MR) Матешко Casting Director: Наталушко
Капитанша 2 (TV movie (series))
Федор (MR) Янощук Casting Director: Боклан
Контакт (TV movie (series))
Дорофей (SR) Баркан
Спецы (TV movie (series))
Щеглов (SR) Масленников Producer: Балан-тимкина Casting Director: Боклан
Обман (TV movie (series))
Игорь (SR) Гресь
Было у отца два сына (TV movie (series))
Антон (MR) Круглая Producer: Film ua
Пацыки (TV series)
Мцыри (SR) Тарасов
Анка с молдаванки
Яша (SR) Янощук Distribution: мотор фильм
Ангелы войны (TV movie (series))
Василий (SR) Ходаковская Distribution: Pronto film Casting Director: Самойленко
Ласточкино гнездо (TV show)
Степан (SR) Кашликов Тименко Distribution: Frends Production
Луна-Одесса (TV movie (series))
Гоша (SR) Матешко
Леся+Рома (TV show)
Самилье (EL)